Bus Routes 2016-2017

Caroline County School Bus Routes 2016-2017

IF YOUR CHILD RODE A BUS LAST YEAR THESE ROUTES ARE PRETTY MUCH THE SAME.

Routes may be modified during the first two weeks after school reopens. A lot of these Routes are like last year’s Routes.

*Arrival Times at Caroline High and Caroline Middle have changed from 6:55am to 7:10 am.*

*TBA- TO BE ANNOUNCED

ALL STUDENTS NEED TO BE AT THEIR STOPS APPROXIMATELY 10 MINUTES BEFORE PICK-UP.

BOWLING GREEN MILFORD AREA:

Bus No. 80
Students: 6-12
Drivers Name: CHEF JAZZ MORTON

Students 6-12, First Pick-up at approximately at 6:250 a.m. 631 Farmer Dr (Dead end turn around) Travel on Route 2, Left (E. Broaddus Ave.) Left on 301 A.P Hill Blvd, Right on 1240 Wagon Wheel Rd, Right on Mill Stone Ln (turn around) Left on 1240 Wagon Wheel Rd, Right on 301 A.P Hill Blvd, (turnaround at New Yorker) Right on E. Broaddus Ave, Right on 608 Lakewood Rd, (turnaround) Cross over to Travis Street, Right on Courthouse Lane, Left on Butler St, Left on Chase St, Right on Meadow Lane, Right on Dickinson Lane (turn around) Right on Meadow Lane (turnaround) Right on Roper Dr, Right on Meadow Lane, Left on Chase St, Left on S Main St, Right on 1201 Maury Ave, Right on White St, Right on 619 Milford St, Left on 1210 Martin St, Left on 207 W Broaddus Ave, Left on 1202 Anderson Ave, Right on 619 Milford St, Left on 207 W Broaddus Ave, Stop at Melville Ln, travels to CMS & CHS.

 

Bus No. 41
Students: K-5
Drivers Name: BRENDA FORTUNE

Students: K-5 First pick-up approximately 7:30 a.m., Starts on Rt. 301(Richmond Turnpike), north on Rt. 2(Fredericksburg Turnpike) to 631(Farmer Dr.), right on 631(Farmer Dr.) to dead end, back to Rt. 2, cross Rt. 2 onto Rt. 631(Farmer Dr.) west, 631(Farmer Dr.) back to Rt. 2, south on 2 to Rt. 207(Rogers Clark Blvd.), right on Rt. 207(Rogers Clark Blvd) to Caroline Manor, left on Rt. 207(Rogers Clark Blvd) to Rt. 619(Milford Dr.), left on Rt. 619(Milford Dr.) to Rt. 301, right to 301, then to BGE.

 

Bus No. 12
Students: 6 – 12 and K-5
Drivers Name: HUGH BEAZLEY

Second Run- Students 6 – 12 First pick-up approximately 6:41 a.m., Starts on Rt. 736to 656(Dry Bridge Rd), right on 656(Dry Bridge Rd) to 652(Ruther Glen Rd), right on 652(Ruther Glen Rd) go down turn around and turn around at Signboard and Ruther Glen Rd go back to 656(Dry Bridge Rd) turn right. 656(Dry Bridge Rd) to 776(Rousey Rd), right on 776(Rousey Rd) to dead end, turn around, back to 654(Moores Mille Rd), left on 654(Moores Mill Rd) to 655(McBryant Rd), right on 655(McBryant Rd) to 684(Dry Bridge Rd), right on 684(Dry Bridge Rd) 752(Jesse Ln), right 752(Jesse Ln) to dead end, turn around, back to 684(Dry Bridge Rd), right on 684(Dry Bridge Rd) to 656(Dry Bridge Rd), right on 656(Colemans Mill Rd) to 207(Rogers Clark Blvd), then to CMS & CHS.

Students K-5, First pick-up approximately 8:00 a.m. Starts on Rt. 628(Antioch Rd) to 640(Industrial Dr.), left on 640(Industrial Dr.) to dead-end, turn around, back to 628(Antioch Rd) to 722 (Nelson Hill Rd), left on 722(Nelson Hill Rd) to 770, left on 770 to dead-end, back to 722(Nelson Hill Rd),left on 722(Nelson Hill Rd) to 207(Rogers Clark Blvd), left on 207(Rogers Clark Blvd) to 676(Devils Three Jump), then to BGE.

 

Bus No. 19
Students: 6-12 and K-5
Drivers Name: OTIS DAVIS

Students 6-12, First pick-up approximately 6:15 a.m. starts on F814 (School St), right 1234 (Harding Dr.) right on (Hilldale Ave) left on 1234 (Harding Dr.) left on F814 (School St) right on 301 (Richmond Turnpike) to by-pass, right on 619 (Chase St) right at Lakeshore Trailer Park, left on Rt. 619 (Chase St) Left on by-pass, left on 301(Richmond Turnpike) right on Rt. 695 (Edwards Rd) right on 1230 ( Sarah Street) from Sarah St right on Rt.695 (Edwards Rd) Right to 1245(Braswell St) then to CMS & CHS.

Second Run – Students: K-5, First pick-up approximately 7:25 Starts on 608(Seals Rd) to 621(Locust Hill), right on 621(Locust Hill) to 747(Locust Grove), left on 640(Maracossic Dr.) to 641(Perimeter Rd) back to 640(Smoots Rd), 640(Smoots Rd) to 667(Chase St), right on 667(Chase St) to 619(Chase St), left on 619(Chase St) to Lakeshore Trailer Home Park, left to intersection of Hank Court and Duck Lane, turn around, back to 619(Chase St), right on 619(Chase St) to 640(Wrightsville Rd), right on 640(Wrightsville Rd) to 1116(Maple St), left on 1116(Maple Street) to dead-end, turn around, back to 640(Wrightsville Rd), left on 640(Wrightsville Rd) to 301 then to BGE.

 

Bus No. 68
Students: 6 – 12 and K-5
Drivers Name: KAREN MUNDIE

Students 6-12 First pickup approximately 6:20 a.m. Starts on 301 (Main Street) to north (Main Street) left on 207 (West Broaddus Ave) to Rt. 722 (Colonial Rd) right on 1103(Old Colonial Rd) left on 1105 (Francis Ave), left on 1104(Park Ave) left on 722(Colonial Rd) right on 1111 (Wagner St) right on 1108 (Mathias Ave) right on 1107 (Church St) right on 1106 (Blatt Ave) left on 1102 (Healy St) left on 722 Colonial Rd) right on Rt. 722(Nelson Hill), left to 207 (Rogers Clark Blvd, then to CMS & CHS.

Second Run Students K – 5 First pick-up approximately 7:36 a.m., Starts on E Broaddus Ave, Left on Lakewood Dr (turn around) Left on E Broaddus, Left on 301 A.P Blvd, 1240 (Wagon Wheel Lane) (turnaround) Right on 301 A.P Hill Blvd (A.P Hill Main Entrance) into A.P. Hill Housing Development) Right on 301 A.P Hill Blvd, Left on 619 (Chase St) (turnaround at Lake Shore) Cross over 301 A.P Hill Blvd, Left 1250 (Meadow Ln) ) right on 1252 (Dickerson Lane) left on 619 (Chase St) take bypass, Left on Route 2, Left on F-814 School St, Right on 1234 Harding Dr then to BGE.

 

Bus No. 22
Students: K-5
Drivers Name: JANE HUDSON

Students: K-5, First pick-up approximately 7:50 a. m. Starts on Rt. 640( New Baltimore Rd), West on 640( New Baltimore Rd), to 750(Alex Ln) dead end, turn around, back to 640( New Baltimore Rd),, left on 640( New Baltimore Rd), to 628(Antioch Rd), right on 628(Antioch Rd) to 722(Nelson Hill Rd), right on 722(Colonial Rd) to 1107(Church St), right on 1111(Wagner St) to Rt. 722(Colonial Rd), right on 722(Colonial Rd), to 207(Rogers Clark Blvd), Right on 207(Rogers Clark Blvd) to 619(Milford St) All pick-ups on 12l6(Elliott Dr.), 1216(Elliott Dr.) to 1201 (Maury Avenue), all pick-ups on Maury Avenue to 301 to Rt. 695, Right on 695 to 1224 (Steigleder’s Subdivision), West on 1224 to 1225, right on 1225, circle back to 695, right on 695 to 301, then to BGE.

 

Bus No. 47
Students: 6-12 and K-5
Drivers Name: CHRIS MARTIN

Students 6-12 Starts at 6:08 am at Rte. 605(Paige Rd.) to left on Rte. 632(Cedon Rd.) to right on Rte. 633(Nancy Wright Dr.) to left on Rte. 605 (Paige Rd.) cross over Rte. 1 onto Rte. 605 (Mayre Rd.) left on Rte. 603 (Arcadia Rd.) to left on Rte. 632 (Quarters Rd) to right on Rte. 1420 (French Ln.) turnaround right on 632(Quarters Rd.) Then to CHS & CMS

Students K – 5 First pick-ups approximately 7:15 a.m. Right 696 Parkers, Ln Left on 764 Scotts Ln, Left on 639 Ladysmith Rd Right on 685 (Vip John Rd) right on 639(Ladysmith Rd) Left on 207(Rogers Clark Blvd) left on 207 (W Broaddus Ave) right on 1202 (Anderson Ave) left on 619 (Milford St) left on 1210 (Martin St) then left 207 (W Broaddus Ave) left on 1222 (Lee St) Left on 1202(Anderson Ave) right on 619 (Milford St) left on 1216 (Elliott Dr.) left on 1201(Maury Ave) right on 301(Main Street) right on 695 (Edwards Rd) Right on 1230 (Sarah St) right on 695 (Edwards Rd) then to BGE.

 

Bus No. 10
Students: 6 – 12 and K – 5
Driver’s Name: Mario Ferguson

Students 6-12, First pick-up approximately 6:25 a.m. First pick up on 301(Richmond Tpke.), then to 647 (Doggetts Folk Rd), left on 647(Doggetts Folk Rd) to 1310(Chaucer St), left on 1310(Chaucer St.) In Ellsinore Sub, Rt. 1310(Chaucer St) to 1311(Jocasta Ave), right on 1311(Jocasta Ave) to 648(Sunshine School Rd), right on 648(Sunshine Rd) back to 301(Richmond Tpke.), then to CMS & CHS.

Students K – 5 First Pick-up approximately 7:20 a.m. 1041(Portobago Bay Tr.), left on Rt.1041(Portobago Bay Tr.), Rt.1041 to Rte. 1040, left on Rt.1040, Rt.1040 to Rt. 17, right on Rt. 17, Rt. 17to Rt. 681 (Snowden Rd.)then back to 301, right on 301, 301 to Rt.1003 (Back St.), right on Rt.1003, Rt.1003 to Rt. 1008 (Caroline St), left on Rt. 1008(Caroline St), Rt. 1008 to Rt. 1002(King St), left Rt. 1002, King St to Rt. 1003, right on 1003, 1003 to 301, left on 301, 301 to Rt. 17, right on Rt. 17, Rt. 17 to Rte. 695, Rt. 695 turnaround at Rappahannock Academy go back to 301 turn right then to BGP & BGE.

CORBIN AREA

Bus No. 32
Students: K-5
Driver’s Name: PAULA GLASS

Students K – 5 First pick-up approximately 7:00 a.m., Starts on Rt. 732 (Twin Cedar Dr.) then left on Rte. 606 (Stonewall Jackson Rd.) then left on Rte. 2 (Fredericksburg Tnpke.) then left on Rte. 745 (Widewake Dr.) left on Rte. 668 (Longbranch Rd.) then to Rte. 1048 (Caroline Village Rd.) then left on Rte. 668 (Longbranch Rd.) then left back to Rte. 2 to the County line. Back up Rte. 2 to right on Rte.775 (Rural Acre Dr.) back to Rte. 2 then to BGE.

 

Bus No. 18
Students: K – 5
Driver’s Name: AMY LESTER

Students K-5, First pick-up approximately 7:00 a.m., Starts on Rt. 606(Stonewall Jackson Dr.)West Rt. 606(Stonewall Jackson Dr.) to Rt.607(Guinea Station Rd), left on Rt.607(Guinea Station Rd) to Rt.609(Rozell Rd.) right on Rt.609(Rozell Rd) to Rt.626(Woodford Rd) right on Rt.626(Woodford Rd.) to Rt.609(Woodslane Rd) left on Rt.609(Woodslane Rd) to (Mount Pleasants Subdivision), right on Rt. 609(Woodslane Rd) back to Rt. 626(Woodford Rd) to Rt. 605(Paige Rd), left on Rt. 605(Paige Rd) to Rt. 638(South River Rd), right on Rt.638(South River Rd) approximately 1 ¼ mile, turn around back to Rt.605(Paige Rd), then to BGE.

GUINEA, WOODFORD, & PAIGE AREA:

Bus No. 24
Students: 6-12,
Driver’s Name: WAYNE HOCKADAY

Students 6 – 12 First pick-up approximately 6:00 a.m., Starts on 606 (Stonewall Jackson) follow 606(Stonewall Jackson) right into Twin Cedars Subdivision Rt. 772 to755 (Guinea Dr.) turn around Right on Rt. 606(Stonewall Jackson). Right on 737(Ormesby Lane) to dead end turns around left on to Rt. 606(Stonewall Jackson) to Rt. 609(Macedonia Rd), back to Rt. 660 (Claiborne Crossing Rd) to Rt. 1021(Tumbleweed Pl) left on 1020(Tanglewood Dr.) then right on 1021(Tumbleweed Pl) back to Rt.660 (Claiborne Crossing Rd) right on 609(Macedonia Rd) to Rt. 606(Stonewall Jackson) then make a right on to Rozell Rd. Rt.609 to CMS & CHS.

 

Bus No. 36
Students: 6-12 and K – 5
Driver’s Name: SONYA HUNTER

Students 6 – 12 First pick-up approximately 6:10 a.m., Starts on 742(Rylands Rd), go to end turn around to Rt. 1 Jefferson Davis Hwy). Turn right on Rt. 1(Jefferson Davis Hwy). Rt. 1 (Jefferson Davis Hwy). to774 (Wayne Ave), left on 774(Wayne Ave). Go to end turn around back to Rt. 1(Jefferson Davis Hwy). Rt. 1 (Jefferson Davis Hwy). To 632 (Cedon Rd), turn left on 632(Cedon Rd). 632(Cedon Rd), to 605, turn right on 605(Paige Rd). 605(Paige Rd) to 638(South River Rd), turn right on 638(South River Rd). 638(South River Rd) to 639 (Ladysmith Rd), turn left on 639 (Ladysmith Rd). 639 (Ladysmith Rd) to Scotts Lane, turn left on 764 (Scotts lane). Take 764(Scotts lane) back to 639(Ladysmith Rd) ,left on 639(Ladysmith Rd) then to CMS & CHS.
Second Run- Students K-5, First pickup at 7:35am Starts in Belmont Subdivision Gallant Fox Way, Seattle Slew, Triple Crown Townhouses, and Belmont Blvd, then to Madison Elementary.

 

Bus No. 4
Students: 6-12
Driver’s Name: LORENE TOOMBS

Students 6 – 12 First pick-up approximately 6:10 a.m., Starts on Rt. 723(Maggies Rd) to end turn around back to 604(Gatewood Rd). 604(Gatewood Rd) to Rt. 1, left on 1 to Cedon Store, turn around. Go south on Rt. 1 turnaround at Allen Cement. Go Rt. 1 North to 632(Cedon Rd), turn right on 632(Cedon Rd) to 633(Bull Church Rd), right on 633(Bull Church Rd) to 626(Sunshine School Rd), left on 626(Sunshine School Rd) to 702, right on 702 to dead-end, turn around, back to 626(Sunshine School Rd), right on 626(Sunshine School Rd) to 605(Paige Rd), on 605(Paige Rd) to Rt. 638(South River Rd), right on 638(South River Rd) to Rt. 639(Ladysmith Rd), left on 639(Ladysmith Rd), to 685(Vip John Rd.) then to CMS & CHS.

 

Bus No. 34
Students: 6 – 12
Drivers Name: BETTY DIXON

Students 6 – 12 First pick-up approximately 5:50 a.m., Starts Rt. 2, to Widewake Dr. to 668(Long Branch Rd), right on 668(Long Branch Rd) to Caroline Village then to 609(Macedonia Rd), left on 609(Macedonia Rd) approximately 1 ¼ mile, turn around, go back to 668(Long Branch Rd), right on 668(Long Branch Rd) to Rt. 2(Fredericksburg Tnpke), left on 2(Fredericksburg Tnpke) turn around at (Corbin Store), Rt. 2(Fredericksburg Tnpke) right on 607 (Villeboro Rd) left on 609 (Rozell Rd) right on 626 (Woodford Rd) Right on Rt. 2, right on 631 (Farmers Drive) on 1218 (Tinder Drive) right on Rt. 2 (Fredericksburg Tnpke) then to CMS & CHS.

LADYSMITH AREA:

Bus No. 20
Students: 6-12 and K-5
Driver’s Name: BUFFY RATLIFF

Students 6 – 12 first pick up approximately 6:30 am on Durrette Rd. Rt. 622 then to Ladysmith Village will then to CMS & CHS.
Second Run- Students K-5, First pick up approximately 7:45am. Lake Land Or’ Heritage Side. First stop at the Basketball Court. Second stop Club House parking lot. Third stop, Remington and Welsh, then go to Lewis and Clark Elementary.

 

Bus No. 29
Students: 6 – 12 and K-5
Driver’s Name: LETTIE YANCEY

Students 6 – 12 First pick-up approximately 6:40 a.m., Starts at Caroline Pines in the Back by Pool then to the Front then to CMS & CHS.

Students K – 5 First pick-up approximately 7:40 a.m., Starts on Rt. 652(Ruther Glen Rd) at Caroline Pines, picks up at the Pool area. Travels Back to Route 652(Ruther Glen Rd) north to Holly Ridge, left on Holly Ridge Lane-11219 to Harmony Court South, turn around, back to 652(Ruther Glen Rd), left on 652(Ruther Glen Rd) to 715(Patterson Ln), left on 715(Patterson Ln) to dead-end, turn around, back to 652(Ruther Glen Rd), left on 652(Ruther Glen Rd) cross 207then to Madison Elementary.

 

Bus No. 33
Students: K-5
Driver’s Name: ANNA THOMAS

Students K-5, First pick-up approximately 7:31 a.m., Starts on Rt.656 (Dry Bridge Rd) to Rt.684(Frye Ln) turn around on Rt.684(Frye Ln) back to Rt.656(Dry Bridge Rd) left on Rt.656(Dry Bridge Rd) to Rt.207, right on Rt.207 to Rt. 714(Boulwares Rd), left on Rt.714(Boulwares Rd) to
Rt.601 (Golansville Rd), left on Rt.601 (Golansville Rd) approximately 1 mile, turn around, back to Rt. 207, right on Rt.207 to Rt.716(Moncure Dr.) right on Rt.716(Moncure Dr.) to Rt.642(Cammack Dr.) right on Rt.642(Cammack Dr.) to dead-end, turn around, back to Rt.716(MoncureDr), right on Rt.716(MoncureDr) to Rt.652(Cool Water Dr.), right on Rt.652(Cool Water Dr.) to Rt.705(McDuff Dr.), right on Rt.705(McDuff Dr.) approximately ½ mile, turn around, back to Rt.652(Cool Water Dr.) to Rt. 1, left on Rt.1 to Rt.704(Hill Crest Dr.) to dead-end, turn around, back to Rt.1, left on Rt.1 to Rt.712 Green Rd), right on Rt.712(Green Rd) toRt.639)Ladysmith Rd.), right on Rt. 639(Ladysmith Rd) toRt.633(Bull Church Rd), right on Rt.633(Bull Church Rd) approximately ½ mile, turn around, to Countryside Daycare then to Madison Elementary.

 

Bus No. 1
Students: 6 – 12 & K-5
Driver’s Name: SHARLENE ALLEN

Students 6 – 12 First pick-up approximately 6:28 a.m., in Lake Land Or’ pickup on Heritage Side first stop Land Or’ and Welsh second stop Victoria and Cicero then to Third stop Land Or’ and Kent Parking lot Then to fourth stop Welsh and Remington, then to Fifth stop Allyson’s Daycare

Second Run – Students K-5 First pick-up approximately 7:46 a.m., Starts on Rte. 639 (Ladysmith Rd) east, to 638 (River Rd), left on 638(River Rd) to 664 (Bath Rd), left on 664(Bath Rd) to 634(Michaels Rd), right on 634(Michaels Rd), turn around, back to 664(Bath Rd), right on 664(Bath Rd) to 763(McKinney Dr.), left on 763(McKinney Dr.) to dead-end, turn around, back to 639(Ladysmith Rd) right on 639(Ladysmith Rd) to 756(Chance Pl), right on 756(Chance Pl) to 633(Bull Church Rd), 633(Bull Church Rd) pass 634(Michaels Rd) to South River, turn around, then to Madison Elementary.

 

Bus No. 64
Students: 6 – 12 and K-5
Drivers Name: DENISE BORLEY

Students 6 – 12 First pick-up, at approximately 6:45 a.m. at Caroline Pines, then to CMS & CHS.

Second Run Students K-5. First pick-up approximately 7:40 a.m., Starts on Rt.207, First stop Howard Johnson, Rt.207 to Rt.652 (Ruther Glen Rd), right on Rt.652 (Ruther Glen Rd), to Caroline Pines, Pick up at the front of Caroline Pines turn around go back to Rt.652 (Ruther Glen Rd.), left on Rt.652 (Ruther Glen Rd) to Rt.207, left on Rt.207 Last stop Days Inn then to Madison Elementary.

 

Bus No. 71
Students: 6 – 12 and K-5
Drivers Name: FRANICNE BEVERLY

Students 6 – 12 First pick-up at approximately 6:15 a.m. Starts in Lake Caroline picks up at Senate Dr. and turns around then to Rt.1 left onto Rt.1 to Campbell’s Creek Subdivision turn left on Rt.1401(Deerfield Rd),to Rt.1403(Quail Oak Dr.), left on Rt.1403(Quail Oak Dr.) back to Rt.1401(Deerfield Rd), left on Rt.1401(Deerfield Rd) to Rt.1, right on Rt.1, to Rt. 639(Ladysmith Rd) left on Rt. 639(Ladysmith Rd) then to CMS & CHS.

Second Run- Students K-5, First pick-up approximately 8:00 a.m. Starts on 601 (Golansville Rd) ( Maloy Day Care) , 601(Golansville Rd) north to Rt. 779(Monroeville Rd), left on 779(Monroeville Rd) to dead-end, turn around, back to 601(Golansville Rd), right on 601(Golansville Rd) to 664(Balty Rd), left on 664(Balty Rd) to dead-end, turn around, left onto 601(Golansville Rd), turn around at Rt. 672 (Boxley Rd.) and go back to Rt. 601 ( Golansville Rd.) pick up then back take left on to Rt.664 ( Balty Rd.) to Rt. 639(Ladysmith Rd) right on 639 (Ladysmith Rd) to South River Rd. around Travel back on Rt. 639(Ladysmith Rd) picking up, then to Madison Elementary.

 

Bus No. 84
Students: K-5 and 6 – 12
Driver’s Name: SHAYLA SALE

Students 6 – 12 First pick-up approximately 6:10 a.m., Starts on Rt.658(Jericho Rd) to Rt.720(Tate Rd) right on Rt.720(Tate Rd) to dead-end, turn around, back to Rt. 658(Jericho Rd), left on Rt.658(Jericho Rd) to Rt.689(Oxford Rd), right on Rt.689(Oxford Rd) to Rt. 1, left on Rt.1 to Rt.613(Zion Rd), left on Rt.613(Zion Rd) back to Rt.1, left on Rt.1, left on 704 (Hillcrest Dr.) turn around, left on Rt. 1 right on 601 (Golansville Rd) then to CMS & CHS.

Students K-5 Starts approximately 7:25 am first pick up at Acorn Dr. then Rte.1 (Jefferson Davis Hwy.) to Rte. 613 (Zion Rd.) the back to Rte. 1 to Rte. 689 (Oxford Rd.) then take Rte. 689 (Oxford Rd.) to Rte. 658 (Jericho Rd.) then Rte. 720 (Tate Rd.) then to back to Jericho Rd. to Rte. 659 (Palace Green Rd.) then Rte. 601 (Hewlett Rd.) to Harlem River Dr. then to right on Rte. 601 (Cedar Fork Rd.) to MES.

 

Bus No. 87
Students: 6-12 and K – 5
Drivers Name: BRENDA HENDERSON

Students 6 – 12 First pick-up approximately 6:25am , at Little Beach then to Admiral Dr. and American Dr. next stop Rec. 5 4th stop Lake Caroline Dr. and Waring Dr. 5th stop New Providence Dr. then to Rec. 7 leave Lake Caroline turn left onto Rt.1 then to CMS & CHS.

Students K-5 First pick-up approximately 7:21 a.m., Starts on Rt. 658 (Jericho Rd) picking up on 658(Jericho Rd), travels to 601(Cedar Fork) turns around travels to 683(CCC Rd) then back to Route 639 (Ladysmith Rd.) Pick up on 639(Ladysmith Rd) to Bridlewood Subdivision then to Countryside Apartments. Then finish picking up on Route 639 (Ladysmith Rd) to the Intersection of Routes 639 (Ladysmith Rd) and Route 1, then to Lewis and Clark Elementary.

 

Bus No. 88
Students: 6 – 12 and K-5
Drivers Name: MARYANN MASTIN

Students 6 – 12 Lake Land ‘Or, Heritage Side pick up approximately 6:10, First stop at Landor and Moorefield take left onto Moorefield 2rd stop at Moorefield and Falmouth take right onto Lake Heritage then turn left onto Canterbury 3th stop at Canterbury and Surry take right onto Hazellett 4thstop at Hazellett and Abby continue on Abby 5th stop at Abby and Landor to CMS & CHS.

Second Run- Students: K-5 Lake Caroline (across dam) First pick-ups approximately 7:45 a.m.,
Enter Lake Caroline at first road turn left onto Lake Caroline Dr. follow across dam to Tranquility Dr. turn left onto Tranquility Dr. then turn left back onto Lake Caroline Dr. go to Senate Dr. take left onto Senate Dr. 1st stop Rec. 11( Ladysmith Park) go to American Dr. turn right onto American Dr. 2nd stop American Dr. and Admiral Dr. go to Lake Caroline Dr. turn left onto Lake Caroline Dr. 3rd stop Rec.5 (Stevens Mill Run) make U-turn at Waring Dr. continue on Lake Caroline Dr. to Tranquility Dr. turn right on Tranquility Dr. go to Lake Caroline Dr. turn right onto Lake Caroline Dr. go back across dam turn at stop sign turn right go back to Rt. 1 turn left onto Rt. 1 and then to Ladysmith Village stopping at Conway& Library Blvd then to Lewis & Clark Elementary.

 

Bus No. 73
Students: 6 – 12 and K-5
Drivers Name: JENNIFER NADEAU

STUDENTS 6-12 Belmont Subdivision Starts approximately 6:30 am on (Belmont Blvd.) left on (Triple Crown Dr.), then take a left on (Johnstown) left on (Gallant Fox Way) cross over (Belmont Drive) go around the loop Travers, Affirmed Ct, Seattle Slew Ln Then back to (Belmont Blvd.,) then to CMS & CHS.

Students K – 5 First pick-up approximately 7:30 a.m., Starts on Rt. 605(Paige Rd) & Rt.638(South River Rd.) going West on Rt.605(Paige Rd.) to Rt. 626(Sunshine School Rd.), turn left on Rt.626(Sunshine School Rd.) turn around at end go to Rt.702(Smith Wright Ln) turn right on Rt.702(Smith Wright Ln) to dead-end, turn around, go back to Rt.626(Sunshine School Rd) turn right on Rt.626(Sunshine School Rd) to Rt. 605(Paige Rd)turn right on Rt. 605(Paige Rd.) to Rt. 632(Cedon Rd) turn left on Rt.632 (Cedon Rd.) to Rt. 1, turn left on Rt. 1 to Rt.742(Rylands Rd) turn left on Rt.742(Rylands Rd) to dead-end, turn around, back to Rt.1, turn left on Rt.1 to Glen Meadow Trailer Park turn left into trailer park make loop around back out to Rt. 1 turn left on Rt. 1, then to Madison Elementary.

 

Bus No. 46
Students: 6-12 and K-5
Drivers Name: DEANNA CALHOUN

Students 6-12 Starts approximately 6:15 am Start on Clark and York Blvd, Go to the end turn around and go back to stop sign, Turn right on Rt. 639(Ladysmith Rd.) go to Bridlewood Subdivision turn right on Rt.1425( Bridlewood Ln) stop Rt.1425( Bridlewood& Rt.1426(Stirrup Ln)stop at Rt1425(Bridlewood Ln) & Rt.1427( Derby Way)stop Rt.1425( Bridlewood Ln)& Rt.1428(Saddlehorn St) go to cul-de-sac turn around back to Rt.639(Ladysmith Rd) turn left on Rt.639(Ladysmith Rd) to Countryside Apartments stop at front Apartments continue on Rt.639(Ladysmith Rd) to Rt.692(Cullen St.) turn right onto Rt.692(Cullen St.) to Rt.798(Timothy Ln) go to end and turn around back to Rt.639(Ladysmith Rd) turn right onto Rt.639(Ladysmith Rd.) pick up along Rt.639(Ladysmith Rd) to Rt.664(Bath Rd) then to
CMS & CHS.

Second Run: Grade K-5. First pick-up approximately 8:00am in Lake Land Or’ Heritage 1st Stop Welsh & Stafford 2nd stop Welsh & Kent 3rd stop Welsh & Devon 4th stop Welsh & Manchester 5th Stop Welsh & Queensberry 6th stop Cornwall & Durham 7th Cornwall & Bishop 8th stop Cornwall & Somerset then to Lewis and Clark Elementary.

 

Bus No. 81
Students: 6-12 and K-5
Drivers Name: KATHLEEN BROWN

Students 6-12 First pick-up approximately 6:00 a.m., Starts on Rt. 661(Cedon Rd) then take a left on Rt. 785 (Mudville Rd.) back to Ruby Rd. Then back to Rt. 661 (Cedon Rd.) take left go to Cedar Woods Dr. take right on Rt. 1 ( Jefferson Davis Hwy.) then to CMS & CHS

Students K-5 First pick-up approximately 7:25 a.m., Starts Rt.604(Gatewood Rd) right on 723(Maggies Rd) right on 604(Gatewood Rd) left on 603(Countyline Church Rd) right on 671(Goose Hill), turn around, left on 603(Countyline Church Rd) left on 604(Blantons Rd) turn around, left on 603(Countyline Church Rd) right on Rt.661(Cedon Rd) left on 785(Mudville Rd) turn around at Ruby Rd, right on 661(Cedon Rd) right on 603(Countyline Church Rd) right on 1420(French Ln.) left and right turn around on 421(Powers Ln) right on 1420(French Ln.) right on Rt.632(Quarters Rd) left on right on Rt. 1(Jefferson Davis Hwy) left on 774 (Wayne Ave) turn around, right Rt. 1(Jefferson Davis Hwy) right on (Cardinal Ln) turn around then to Lewis and Clark Elementary.

 

Bus No. 66
Students: K-5
Drivers name: NEELY RYAN

Students K-5 Starts approximately at 7:50 am from Ladysmith Elementary goes to Lake Land Or’ (Heritage Side) 1st stop at Cicero and Victoria Dr. 2nd stop Cicero and Canterberry Dr. then to Basketball court next to Guardhouse then to Lewis and Clark Elementary.

 

Bus No. 5
Students: K-5
Drivers Name: DAWN HAWKINS

Students 6 – 12 First pick-up approximately 6:25 am Pick-up at Lake Land Or’ Land Or’ side, First stop at Intersection just past the gate Land Or’ and Swan second pick up at Swan and Joy then to Clubhouse. Goes back to 639 Ladysmith Rd takes left on 633( Bull Church) turn around at Clifton Dr., then proceeds to 634 (Michaels Rd.) left on 664 (Bath Rd.) left onto 767 (McKinney Dr.) then to CHS and CMS.

Students K – 5 first pick up approximately 7:40a.m. Starting atRt.604 Gatewood Rd. off Rt.1 to Right on (723) Maggie’s Rd. to dead end Right on(604) Gatewood Rd.to Right on (603 Countyline Church Rd.to Left on (604) Blanton’s Rd. turnaround Right on Countyline Church Rd.(appr.2 miles) turnaround Right on (604) Gatewood rd.to Right Rt1.Jefferson Davis Hwy to Ladysmith Village stops in Ladysmith Village at Clock then right turn on Camellia left turn on Daffodil left on Library Blvd. to Clair Smith Ln. then to Lewis and Clark Elementary.

 

Bus No. 61
Students: 6-12 and K – 5
Drivers Name: TBA

Students 6 – 12 First pickup Lake Land Or’ (Land Or’ side) First pick-up approximately 6:20 a.m. First stop to Willow Court then to Intersection of Sheldon and Campers then to Intersection of Cooper and Cedar Ridge Dr. then to CMS & CHS.

Students K – 5 First pick up approximately 7:10 a.m., Starts on Rt. 639(Ladysmith Rd), take right on to Rt. 603(County Line Church Rd.)turn around at Ebeneezer Church Right on Rt.603 (County Line Church Rd.) to Rt. 639 ( Ladysmith Rd.) left on to Rt. 603 (Landor Bridge Rd.) take right on Rt. 699 (Carters Gate Rd.) Turn around go back take right on Rt. 603 (Landor Bridge Rd.)Turn around take a left on Rt. 669 (Sizer Rd.) take a right on Rt. 738 (Anderson Mill Rd.) take a left on Rt. 738 (Partlow Rd.) go take left on Rt. 671 (Chilesburg Rd.) turn right on Rt. 738 (Anderson Mill Rd.) turn right On Rt. 669 (Trivette Rd.) take right on Rt. 679 (Country Rd.) then right on Rt. 738 (Partlow Rd. Turn right on Rt. 639 Ladysmith Rd.) take left to Lewis & Clark Elementary.

 

Bus No. 57
Students: 6 – 12 and K-5
Drivers Name: GLORIA BOLDEN

Students 6-12 First Stop approximately 6:20 am In Lake Land Or’ Heritage. First Stop at Manchester& Welsh, then to Rte. 633 (Bull Church Rd), then to Rte. 601 (Golansville Rd.) then to Rte. 779 (Monroeville Rd.) to CHS & CMS.

Second Run – Students K-5 First pick-up approximately 7:20 a.m., Starts on Rt.609(Macedonia) between Rt.668(Summit Crossing Rd) and Rt.606(Edgehill Academy) Rt.609(Macedonia) to Rt.660(Claiborne Crossing Rd) right onRt.660(Claiborne Crossing Rd) to Tanglewood Subdivision, turn around, back to Rt.607(Guinea Station Rd), left on Rt.607(Guinea Station Rd) to Rt. 606(Stonewall Jackson Rd), right on Rt. 606(Stonewall Jackson Rd) to Rt.755(Guinea Dr.), right on Rt.755(Guinea Dr.) to Rozell Store, turn around, back to Rt.606(Stonewall Jackson Rd) left on Rt.606(Stonewall Jackson Rd) to Rt.632(Edgehill Academy Rd), left on Rt.632(Edgehill Academy) to Rt.605(Paige Rd), right on Rt.605(Paige Rd) to Rt.632(Cedon Rd) left on Rt.632(Cedon Rd) to Rt.633(Nancy Wrights) right on Rt.633(Nancy Wrights) to Rt. 605(Paige Rd) left on Rt.605(Paige Rd) to Rt.1 Left on Rt. 1 then to then to Madison Elementary.

 

Bus No. 82
Students: 6-12 and K-5
Drivers Name: RUBY YOUNG

Students 6 – 12 First pick-up approximately 6:15 a.m., Starts on Lake Land ‘Heritage side first stop. Surry and Canterbury second stop Parking Lot, third stop Remington Dr. fourth stop Kent and Welsh, fifth stop, Welsh and Norwich then to CMS & CHS.
Second Run – Students K-5. First pick-up at approximately 7:45 in Pendleton then to Campbell’s Creek Turn onto Rt.1408(Deerfield Rd) turn onto Rt.1403(Quail Oak Dr.) turn around, go across Rt.1408(Deerfield Rd.) circle around turn right onto Rt.1405(Pine Tree) go to Rt.1407(Meadow Ln.) left turn Rt.1407(Meadow Ln) left turn Rt.1405(Pine Tree)back out to Rt. 1 then to Lewis and Clark Elementary.

 

Bus No. 56
Students: 6-12 and K – 5
Drivers Name: MARY HUNTINGTON

Students 6 – 12 First pick-up approximately 6:00 a.m., Starts on Rt.603(County Line Church Rd) to Rt.671(Goosehill Rd)left on Rt,671(Goosehill Rd) to Rt738(Partlow Rd) left onto Rt738(Partlow Rd) to Rt.671(Chilesburg Rd) right onRt.671(Chilesburg Rd) to Rt.738(Anderson Mill Rd) Right on Rt. 738(Anderson Mill Rd) to Rt.669(Trivette Rd) Right on Rt.669(Trivette Rd) to Rt.679(Country Rd.) Right on Rt.679(Country Rd)to Rt.738(Partlow Rd) Right on Rt.738(Partlow Rd.) to Rt.639(Ladysmith Rd) to Rt.658(Jericho Rd)Right on Rt658(Jericho Rd) to Rt. 658(CCC Rd.) left on to Rt.683(CCC Rd.) to Rt.724( Poindexter Rd)right on Rt. 724 (Poindexter Rd.) turn around then Left on Rt.1 to Right on 639 Ladysmith Rd.to Right (664) Balty Rd.to Left on Golansville Rd. then to CMS and CHS.
Second Run – K-5 First pick-up at approximately 8:00 a.m., Starts at Lake Land ‘Or, Land ‘Or Side, first stop Jones Dr. & Sandy CR. 2nd Stop Wright & Jones, 3rd stop Crump & Kreigh Ct. turn around back to 4th stop at Johnson & Laverne 5th stop on Ackerman and Wright Dr. then to Lewis and Clark Elementary.

 

Bus No. 13
Students: 6 – 12 and K – 5
Drivers Name: TAMMY WETHERINGTON

Students 6 – 12 First pick-up approximately 6:35 am Starts in Lake Land Or’ 1st stop is Boat Dock 2nd stop is at Village Court, then to CMS & CHS.
Second Run Students K-5 Starts approximately at 8:00am in Lake Land Or’. 1st pick up Boat Dock then to Estate and Albertson then to Glen Cove and Village Court, then to Lewis and Clark Elementary.

CHILESBURG, CARMEL CHURCH AREA

Bus No. 9
Students: 6-12
Drivers Name: RENE COSETELLO

Students 6 – 12 First pick-up approximately 5:55 a.m., Starts on Rt.738(Anderson Mill Rd) to Hanover Bridge, turn around, to Rt.669(Sizer Rd), right on Rt.669(Sizer Rd) to Rt.603(Landor Bridge Rd) right on Rt.603(Landor Bridge Rd) to Rt.699(Carters Gate), right on Rt.699(Carters Gate) to dead-end, turn around, back to Rt.603(Landor Bridge), right on Rt.603(Landor Bridge) approximately ½ mile, turn around, to Rt.658(Jericho Rd), right on Rt.658(Jericho Rd) to Rt.601(Hewlett Rd), right on Rt.601(Hewlett Rd) to Hanover Bridge, turn around go back to Rt.658(Jericho Rd), right on Rt.658(Jericho Rd) to Rt.659(Palace Green Rd), left on Rt.659(Palace Green Rd) to dead-end turn around back to Rt.658(Jericho Rd.) turn left onto Rt.658(Jericho Rd) to CMS and CHS.

 

Bus No. 63
Students:6 – 12 and K-5
Driver’s Name: DONNA RAINS

Students 6 – 12 First pick-up approximately 6:00 a.m. Starts on Rt.1, Rt.1 South to Rt.748(Opal Ln) Left on Rt.748(Opal Ln) to Pleasant View, right on Pleasant View to Rt. 748(Opal Ln) right on Rt.748 (Opal Ln) to Peaceful Valley, turn around back to Rt.748(Opal Ln). Turn Right on Rt. 1 Go Rt. 1 to Rt. 658(Jericho Rd) turn left on Rt. 658(Jericho Rd) to Rt.607, go Rt. 607 to Rt. 1. Turn right on Rt. 1. Go Rt. 1 to Rt.652 (Cool Water Dr.) Turn left on Rt.652 (Cool Water Dr.) follow to Rt.716 (Moncure Dr.), and turn left on Rt. 716(Moncure Dr.) to Rt.642 (Cammac Dr.) Turn left on Rt.642 (Cammac Dr.) go to end and turn around then to CMS & CHS.

Students K-5 First pick-up approximately 7:30 Starts on Route 601 Penola Rd (turnaround at RR) Right on 1115 Paradise Lane (turnaround) Right on 601 Penola Rd, Left on 207 Rogers Clark Blvd (U-Turn) Left on 207 W Broaddus Ave, Left on Caroline Manor Cir, then to BGE

 

Bus No. 83
Students: 6-12 and K – 5
Drivers Name: PATRICIA LINDSEY

Students 6 – 12 Starts at 6:40 (Belmont Subdivision) to (Belmont Blvd) left on (Triple Crown Dr.) & (Citation Way) left on (Galant Fox Way) & (John Town) right on (Whirlaway Lane) & (John Town) left on (Omaha Drive) right to (Westmont Drive) then to CMS & CHS.

Second Run Students K-5 First pick-up approximately 7:30 a.m. Starts at Belmont Subdivision, Turn right into Belmont take left onto Omaha St. then turn right onto Johnstown Ln.(2 stops on Johnstown Ln) then turn left onto Gallant Fox Way(3 stops on Gallant Fox Way) then take right back onto Belmont Dr. to Rt. 207 turn right onto Rt.207 to Rt.1 turn left on Rt.1 turn around at Beverly Grill turn right onto Rt.748(Opal Ln) then turn right on Rt.1301(Pleasantview Rd) turn around turn right on Rt.748(Opal Ln) which turns into Peaceful Valley turn around back to Rt. 1 turn right onto Rt. 1, Stop at (Pink and Blue Day Care) to Madison Elementary.

 

Bus No. 79
Students: 6-12 and K – 5
Drivers Name: REBECCA LOWRIE

Students 6 – 12 First pick-up approximately 6:30 a.m., Starts on Rt.704(Hillcrest Dr.) right on Rt.704(Hillcrest Dr.) to dead-end, turn around, back to Rt.1, right on Rt.1 to Turn around at Va. Sports Complex, heading north on Rt.1 to Pendleton Subdivision turn into Pendleton Subdivision stop at Legacy Lane and Edmund Pendleton Dr. right on Statesman Blvd. stop at Statesman Blvd. and Congressional Circle stop at Statesman Blvd. and Democracy Ave. turn around left on Edmund Pendleton Dr. right on Rt. 1 to Lake Caroline stay on Lake Caroline Dr. stop at Rec. 1 Beaver Park turn around on Beaver , right turn back on Lake Caroline Dr. then right on to Lake Caroline again, stop Boat Dock, stop Rec. Area 9 Heron Park, sop Rec. Area 8 Tranquility Park, Turn around on Betsy Ross Cove, back to Rt. 1 turn left onto Rt. 1 to then to CMS & CHS.

Second Run- Students: K-5 Starts approximately 7:50 am at Rec.1 then to Boat Marina then Rec. 8 then to Rec. 7 then Little Beach then to Lewis and Clark Elementary.

 

Bus No. 38
Students: 6-12 and K – 5
Drivers Name: RICHARD SMITH

Students 6 – 12 First pick-up approximately 6:30 a.m., Lake Caroline Starting at Rec. 3 then to Rec 2, then to Rec. 1then to Lake Caroline and Independence Dr. then to CMS & CHS
Second Run- Students: K-5 First pick-up approximately 8:05 am at Rec.4 then to Rec. 3 then to Rec. 2 then to Lewis and Clark Elementary.

 

Bus No. 59
Students: 6-12
Drivers Name: DORIS TAYLOR

Students 6 – 12 First pick-up approximately 6:05 a.m., Starts on Rt.603(County Line Church Rd.) to Rt.604(Blanton Rd) Right on Rt604( Blanton Rd) make turn around. Back to stop sign turn Right onto Rt. 603(County Line Church Rd) to Rt. 604(Gatewood Rd) left on Rt.604 (Gatewood Rd.) to Rt. 727(Bullocks Rd) Right on Rt727 (Bullocks Rd) turn around Take left on Rt. 604 (Gatewood Rd), then a left on Rt. 603 (County Line Church Rd) then Right on Rt. 680 (Rattletrap Rd.) then back to Rt. 603 (County Line Church Rd) then left on Rt. 639 (Ladysmith Rd.) Right on Allen St. Pick up at Alyson’s Daycare then to CMS & CHS

 

Bus No. 52
Students: 6 – 12 and K-5
Drivers Name: ASHLEY WADE

Students 6 – 12 Starts in Lake Land Or’ at 6:20 First Stop at Jones and Sandy Cir. Second Stop at Jones and Wright, Third Stop Crump and Kreigh turn around Fourth Stop Wright and Houston, Fifth Stop Laverne and Johnson, Sixth Stop Wright and American, leave Lake Land Or’ travel to CMS and CHS.
Students K-5 First pick-up at approximately 8:00 a.m., Starts in Lake Land ‘Or, on the Land ‘Or Side, turn right on Swan Ln. changes into Ackerman Ln. then Campers Ln. 1st stop Campers Ln. & Selden Ln. turn right on Cedar Ridge Dr. 2ndstop Cedar Ridge & Cooper Ln. back to main gate to Lewis & Clark Elementary.

DAWN-RUTHER GLEN AREA

Bus No. 58
Students: 6 – 12 and K-5
Drivers Name: VINEATA KEETON

STUDENTS 6-12 First pick-up approximately 6:10 a.m., Starts south on 301(Richmond Tnpke) to 651(Mt. Gideon Rd) cross over 301(Richmond Turnpike) 651 (Baylor Rd) left on 652 (Riva Ridge Rd) left on 652 (Meadow Farms Rd) turns around left on 725 (Sadie Lane) to left on Rt.30 (Dawn Blvd ) to right on Rt.652 (Signboard Rd.) to CMS & CHS.

Students K – 5 First pick-up approximately 7:15 a.m., Starts on 652(Signboard Rd) to 653(Burruss Ln), right on 653(Burruss Ln) to 777(Jennings Dr.), left on 777(Jennings Dr.) to dead-end, turn around, back, to 653(Burruss Ln), left on 653(Burruss Ln) to 301(Richmond Tnpke.), right on 301(Richmond Tnpke) to 600(Frog Level Rd), right on 600(Frog Level Rd) to 602(Concord Rd), right on 602(Concord Rd) to 662(Gregory Rd), left on 662(Gregory Rd) to 653(Burruss Ln), right on 653(Burruss Ln) to 301(Richmond Tnpke), left on 301(Richmond Tnpke) to 647(Doggetts Fork Rd), right on 647(Doggetts Fork Rd) to Elsinore Subdivision, left on 1310(Chaucer St) to dead end, turn around, back to 648(Sunshine Rd), left on 648(Sunshine Rd) to 301(Richmond Tnpke), right on 301(Richmond Tnpke), then to BGE.

 

Bus No. 65
Students: 6 – 12 and K-5
Drivers Name: PATRICA DEAN

Students 6 – 12 First pick-up approximately 6:10 a.m., Starts on Rt.651(Old Dawn Rd) to Rt.694(Courtney Rd) left turn on Rt.694 (Courtney Rd) to Rt.677(Camp Rd) Left turn on Rt.677(Camp Rd) to Rt.693(Herring Creek Rd) right turn on Rt.693(Herring Creek Rd) to Rt.601(Edgar Rd) right turn on Rt.601(Edgar Rd) Left on Old dawn Rd, Left on Rt. 30 left on Winston Rd, Rt.694(Courtney Rd) right turn on Rt.694(Courtney Rd) to Rt.651(Old Dawn Rd), right turn on Rt.651(Old Dawn Blvd) to Rt.301, right turn on Rt.301 toRt.601(Penola Rd) left turn on Rt.601(Penola Rd) to Rt.1115(Paradise Ln), right turn on Rt.1115(Paradise Ln.) to dead-end, turn around, back to Rt.601(Penola Rd), right turn on Rt.601(Penola Rd) toRt.207, then to CMS & CHS.

Students K – 5 First pick-ups approximately 7:15 a.m., on Rte. 651 (Mt. Gideon Rd.) to left on Catapal Dr. turn around and come back to Rte. 651 (Mt. Gideon Rd.) to left on Rte. 301 (Richmond Tnpk.) go to Hanover County line turn around left on Rt. 651 ( Baylor Rd.) take left on Rt. 652 (Riva Ridge Rd.) to Rt.725 (Sadie Ln.) turn around go back take right on Rt. 652 (Meadow Farm Rd.) then take right on Rt. 30 (Dawn Blvd.) to left on Rt. 652 (Signboard Rd.) take right on Rt. 602(Concord Rd.) to right on Rt. 725 ( Secretariat Rd.) to a left on Rt. 30 (Dawn Blvd.) take left onto Rt. 301 (Richmond Tpke) take a right onto Rt. 1232 (White Pine Dr.) around the circle and back take right on Rt. 301 (Richmond Tpke.) take left on to Rt. 628 (Antioch Rd.) to G&G turn around back to Rt. 301 take left to Rt. 703 (Cannery Rd.) turn around back to Rt. 301 take left on Rt. 682 (Beazley Ln.) to dead end back to Rt. 301 then to BGE.

 

Bus No. 70
Students: 6-12 and K – 5
Drivers Name: VALARIE SILVA

Students 6 – 12 First pick-up approximately 6:15 a.m., Starts on Rt.601(Mt. Vernon Church Rd) to Rt.600(Frog Level Rd) turn right onto Rt.600(Frog Level Rd) to Rt.670(Lewis Moore Rd) right turn onto Rt.670(Lewis Moore Rd) to Rt.663(Shumans Rd.) right turn on Rt.663(Shumans Rd.) stop at Harris Rd. then turn around back down Rt.663(Shumans Rd.) left turn on Rt.670(Lewis Moore Rd) to Rt.600(Frog Level Rd) right turn on Rt.600(Frog Level Rd) to Rt.649(Lorne Rd) right turn on Rt.649(Lorne Rd) to Rt.648(Sunshine School Rd) right turn on Rt.648(Sunshine School Rd) to Rt.647(Doggetts Fork Rd) right turn on Rt.647(Doggett’s Fork Rd) to Rt.601(Reedy Mill Rd.) Left turn on Rt.601 (Ready Mill Rd) to Rt.301right turn on Rt.301 to Rt.601 (Penola Rd.) left turn on Rt.601 (Penola Rd) to Rt.207 to CMS & CHS

Second Run Students K-5: First pickup approximately 7:30a.m., Starts on Rt.652(Ruther Glen Rd) to Samuel Ln. turn right on Samuel Ln. to Hollywood Ln. turn around back to Rt.652(Ruther Glen Rd.) turn right on Rt652(Ruther Glen Rd.) to Rt.652(Signboard Rd.) turn right on Rt.652(Signboard Rd) to Rt.653(Burruss Ln) turn around at Rt.653(Burruss Ln.)Continue on Rt.652 (Signboard Rd) to Rt.656 (Dry Bridge) turn left on Rt.656 (Dry Bridge) to Rt.736 (Brownstone Rd.) turn left on Rt.736 (Brownstone Rd) turn around at end of road. Back to Rt.656(Dry Bridge) turn left on Rt.656(Dry Bridge) to Rt.655(McBryants Rd.) turn right on Rt.655(McBryants Rd.) to Rt654(Moores Mill Rd) turn right on Rt.654(Moores Mill Rd) to Rt.776(Currin St.) turn left on Rt.776(Currin St) make turn around at end of road back to Rt.654(Moores Mill Rd) to Rt.733(Schoolhouse Rd) turn left on Rt.733(Schoolhouse Rd) make turn around at end of road back to Rt.654(Moores Mill Rd) to Rt. 301, turn left on Rt.301 to BGP and BGE.

DAWN-RUTHER GLEN AREA

Bus No. 76
Students: 6 – 12 and K – 12
Drivers Name: EVELYN GOOCH

Students 6 – 12 First pick-up approximately 6:15 a.m., Starts on Rt.30(Dawn Blvd) to Rt.725(Secretariat Rd) right on Rt.725(Secretariat Rd) to Rt.602(Concord Rd.) turn right on Rt.602(Concord Rd) turn around at 15696 Concord Rd. to Rt.662(Gregory Rd.) right on Rt.662(Gregory Rd) to Rt.653(Burruss Ln.) turn left on Rt.653(Burruss Ln) to Rt.777(Jennings Dr.) right on Rt.777(Jennings Dr.) dead-end, turn around, back to Rt.653(Burruss Ln), right on Rt.653(Burruss Ln) Right on Rt. 653 (Burruss Ln) Right on 652 Signboard Rd, Left on Ruther Glen Rd then to Caroline Pines then to CMS & CHS.

Second Run students K-5: First pick-up approximately 7:20 am on Rte. 30 (Dawn Blvd.) take a left on Rt. 650 (Winston Loop) the take a right on Rt. 677 ( Camp Rd.) to Rt. 693(Herring Creek Rd.) then take right on Rt. 601 (Edgar Rd.) to Rt. 694 (Courtney Rd.) cross over Rt. 677 ( Camp Rd.) to Rt. 694 (Courtney Rd) take right on Rt. 651 (Old Dawn Rd.) take right on Rt.301(Richmond Tpke.) then right on Rte. 600(Frog Level Rd.) then to Rte. 739 (Point Eastern Dr.) to left on Rte. 601 (Mt. Vernon Church Rd. to left on Rte. 663 ( Shumans Rd.) to right on Rte. 648 (Sunshine Rd.) then to BGE.

SPARTA-PASSING-CENTRAL POINT AREA

Bus No. 62
Students: K-5
Drivers Name: TBA

Students K – 5 First pick-ups approximately 7:15 a.m., Starts on Rt.665(Dodge City Rd) left on Rt.625(Passing Rd) turn around, left on 721(Sparta Rd) turn around, left on Rt. 617 (Fortune Dr.) turn around to left on 721(Sparta Rd) left Rt.618(Alps Dr.) turn around,. Left on 721(Sparta Rd) Rt.654 (Pendleton Rd) left on Rt.707 (Mt. Cloud Ln) turn around, left on Rt.643 (File Rd) turn around, left on Rt.721 (Sparta Rd) then to BGE

 

Bus No. 11
Students: 6-12 and K – 5
Drivers Name: ELSIE JOHNSON

Students 6 – 12 First pick-up approximately 6:40 a.m., Starts on Rt.682(Beazley Rd) make turn around back to Rt.301(Richmond Tnpk.) turn right on Rt.301(Richmond Tnpk.) to Rt.695(Edward Rd) turn left on Rt.695(Edward Rd) to Rt.1226(Elm’s St) turn left on Rt.1226(Elm’s St.) turn around back to Rt.695(Edward Rd) turn left on Rt.695(Edward Rd) to Rt.1225 (White Meadows Rd) turn left on Rt.1225(White Meadows Rd) to Holly Ave. turn right on Holly Ave. to Rt. 301(Richmond Tnpk.) turn left on Rt.301(Richmond Tnpk.) to Rt.619(Milford St) turn left on Rt.619(Milford St) to Anderson Ave. turn right on Anderson Ave. to Lee St. turn right on Lee St. left on 207 (W Broaddus Ave) Stop at (Caroline Manor Cir) to CMS & CHS.

Second Run Students K-5: First pick-up approximately 7:33 a.m., Starts on 721(Sparta Rd.) to Rt.721(Newton Rd) turn right on Rt.721(Newton Rd) to Rt.646(Fork Bridge Rd), right on Rt.646(Fork Bridge Rd.) to Rt.760(Sorrell Ln), right on Rt. 760(Sorrell Ln)to dead-end, turn around, back to Rt. 646(Fork Bridge Rd), right on Rt. 646(Fork Bridge Rd) to Rt. 627(Mattaponi Trail) right on Rt. 627(Mattaponi Trail) to left on Rt. 701 (Carolwood Ln.) then back to Rt. 627 to Rt.654(Kidds Fork Rd) turn right on Rt. 654(Kidds Fork Rd) to Rt.691(Selph Rd) turn left on Rt.691(Selph Rd) turn around a back to Rt.654(Kidds Fork Rd) turn right on Rt.654(Kidds Fork Rd) to Rt.627(Mattaponi Trail) turn right on Rt.627(Mattaponi Trail) right Rt.721(Sparta Rd) turn left 641(Perimeter Rd) turn around, right 721(Sparta Rd) to Rt.301(Richmond Trpk.) turn right on Rt.301(Richmond Trpk.) to BGE

 

Bus No. 30
Students: 6-12
Drivers Name: LELIA FORTUNE

Students 6 – 12 First pick-up approximately 5:30 a.m., Starts on Rt.625(Passing Rd.) to Rt.630(Sparta Rd), to Elevon then right on Rt. 630(Sparta Rd.) to Rt. 617(Fortune Dr.), left on Rt.617(Fortune Dr.) to Rt.618(Alps Dr.) to Rt.645(Lauraville Ln) right on Rt.645(Lauraville Ln.) to Rt.721(Newton Rd) right on Rt721(Newton Rd) to Rt. 630(Sparta Rd.) right on Rt. 630(Sparta Rd) to Rt. 608(Coleman Town Rd),left on Rt.608(Coleman Town Rd.) to dead-end, turn around, back on Rt.608(Coleman Town Rd) turn left to Rt. 721(Sparta Rd.), right on Rt.721(Sparta Rd) to Rt.717(Cecil Rd.) left on Rt.717(Cecil Rd) turn around to Rt.721(Sparta Rd) , to Rt. 301(Richmond Tnpk.) to CMS & CHS.

 

Bus No. 23
Students: 6-12
Drivers Name: FLORENCE GARNETT

Students 6 – 12 First pick-up approximately 6:00 a.m., Starts on 627(Mattaponi Trail) to 761(Gether Ln), left on 627(Mattaponi Trail) to dead-end, turn around, back to 627(Mattaponi Trail), left on 627(Mattaponi Trail) to 701(Carolwood Ln), right on 701(Carolwood Ln) to dead-end, turn around, back to 627(Mattaponi Trail), right on 627(Mattaponi Trail) to 674(Burnetts, Allport Ln), left on 674(Burnetts, Allport Ln) to dead-end, turn around, back to 627(Mattaponi Trail), left on 627(Mattaponi Trail) to 647(Ashville Rd), right on 647(Ashville Rd) to 654(Kids Fork Rd), left on 654(Kids Fork Rd) to 691(Selph Ln), right on 691(Selph Ln) to dead-end, turn around, back to 654(Kids Fork Rd), right on 654(Kids Fork Rd) to 623(Old Stage Rd), right on 623(Old Stage Rd) to 627(Mattaponi Trail), left on 627 (Mattaponi Trail)to 721(Sparta Rd), right on 721(Sparta Rd) to 641(Perimeter Rd), right on 641(Perimeter Rd), travel approximately ¾ mile, turn around, back to 721(Sparta Rd), right on 721(Sparta Rd) to 301(Richmond Tpke), right on 301(Richmond Tpke) to 628(Antioch Rd), left on 628(Antioch Rd) picking up all students, then to CMS & CHS.

 

Bus No. 7
Students: 6-12
Drivers Name: CORLISS COLEMAN

Students 6 – 12 First pick-up approximately 6:00 a.m., Starts on 665 (Dodge City Rd.) then to 708(Liberty Fork Rd), right on 708(Liberty Fork Rd) to 618(Beverly Run), left on 618(Beverly Run) to 641(Perimeter Rd), right on 641(Perimeter Rd) to 608(Seals Rd), left on 608(Seals Rd) to 621(Locust Hill), right on 621(Locust Hill) to 747(Locust Grove Rd), left on 747(Locust Grove Rd), go approximately 2/10 of a mile, turn around, back to 621(Locust Hill), left on 621(Locust Hill) to 640(Maracossic Dr.), right on 640(Maracossic Dr.), cross 301 still on 640(New Baltimore Rd) to 750(Alex Ln), left on 750 (Alex Ln) to dead-end, turn around, back to 640(New Baltimore Rd), left on 640(New Baltimore Rd) picking up all students, then to CMS & CHS.

 

Bus No. 2
Students: 6-12
Drivers Name: LOLA STALNAKER

Students 6 – 12 First pick-up approximately 6:00a.m., Starts on 665(Dodge City Rd) to 630(Sparta Rd), right on 630(Sparta Rd) to 721(Newtown Rd), left on 721(Newtown Rd), right on 646(Fork Bridge Rd) turn around. Left on760Sorrell Ln) turn around. Left on 646(Fork Bridge Rd) to 721(Newtown Rd) left on 721(Newtown Rd) to 644(Bagby Rd), left on 644(Bagby Rd) to 643(File Rd) right on 643(File Rd) to 654(Pendleton Rd) turn around. Left on 654(Pendleton Rd) to 707(Mt, Cloud Rd) turn around. Left on 654(Pendleton Rd) to 643(File Rd), right on 643(File Rd) to 721(Sparta Rd), left on 721(Sparta Rd) to Richmond turnpike 301/2 right on 301/2 to 1232 right on 1232(White Pines Dr.) around circle back to 301/2 make a right. Then to 628, left on 628 to 722, left on 722 to 207, left on 207 to 676, left on 676 then to CMS & CHS.

PORT ROYAL AREA

Bus No. 21
Students: 6-12
Drivers Name: FRANCES DONOVAN

Students 6 – 12 First pick-up approximately 5:40 a.m., Travel Rte. 2 to 1st pick up on Rte. 610 (Pepmeier Hill Rd) turn left on Rte.610 (Pepmeier Hill Rd) go to Rt.17 turn Left on Rt.17 to Caroline, Spotsylvania County Line. Turn around to Rte. 614(Ware Creek Rd) left on Rte.614(Ware Creek Rd) to Rt.615(Skinker Neck Rd) go to (Four winds Camp Ground) turn around come back out to Rte.614(Ware Creek Rd) take left onto Rte.614(Ware Creek Rd) to Right on Rte. 615(Buckner Rd.) turn right on Rt.615(Buckner Rd) to Rt.17. Take left on Rt. 17. Take a right at the light in Port Royal onto Rt.301 to Bowling Green Bypass then to CMS & CHS.

 

Bus No. 14
Students: 6-12
Drivers Name: ALLISON GOAD

Students K – 5 First pick-up approximately 7:15 a.m., Start Route 17 (Tidewater Trail) (Pass Shell Station) right 614 (Buckner Rd) left on 615 (Skinkers Neck Rd) right into (Four Winds campground) right on 615 (Skinkers Neck Rd) right on 614 (Ware Creek Rd) Right on 17 (Tidewater Trail) (Turnaround at County Line) right on Rt. 610 (Pepmeier Hill Rd.) left on Rt. 2(Fredericksburg Tnpke) then to BGE & BGP.

 

Bus No. 40
Students: 6-12
Drivers Name: MILDRED GREENE

Students 6 – 12 First pick-up approximately 5:55 a.m., Starts on Rt. 17(Tidewater Tr.) south to 681(Snowden Rd) right on 681(Snowden Rd) to 758 (Eva Dr.) turn around, back to 17(Tidewater Tr.), right on 17(Tidewater Tr.) to 1010(Royal St), right on 1010(Royal St) to 1009(Townfield Dr.), left on 1009(Townfield Dr.) to Rt. 17(Tidewater Tr.), right on 17(Tidewater Tr.) To 301(A.P. Hill Blvd), right on 301(A.P. Hill Blvd) to Back Street and Market, Trailer Park, 1008 to 1005, 1005 to 301(A.P. Hill Blvd), left 301(A.P. Hill Blvd), to A.P. Hill then to CMS & CHS.

EXCLUSIVE SPECIAL EDUCATION BUSES

WOODFORD AREA

Bus No. 89
Students: Special Education K-5& 6-12
Drivers Name: GLORIA TAYLOR

WOODFORD AND LADYSMITH AREAS

Bus No. 85
Students: Special Education K-5& 6-12
Drivers Name: TERESA CARNEAL

Bus No. 78
Students: Special Education K-5& 6-12
Drivers Name: ROY HOWELL

BOWLING GREEN AND PORT ROYAL AREAS

Bus No. 86
Students: Special Education 6 – 12 & K-5
Driver’s Name: ROBERT ELLIS

DAWN AREA

Bus No. 67
Students: Special Education K-5 & 6-12
Driver’s Name: CARRIE AYERS

SPARTA AREA

Bus No. 90
Students: Special Education 6 – 12 & K-5
Driver’s Name: THERESA PITTS

Routes may also be found at www.ccps.us and also The Caroline Progress web page.